Lex Cortez

Intelligence Officer, soldier of the Men of Mayhem MC


I will strike down upon thee with great vengeance and furious anger those who would attempt to poison and destroy my brothers.

Full Name: Alexander Juan Cortez
Nicknames: Lex, Lexi-boy, Douchebag, Hermano
Birthday: February 29, 1976
Age (as of 2008): 32
Profession: Intelligence Officer of the Men of Mayhem, Worcester MC.
Source of income: Mechanic, credit card fraud
Parents: Alexis Cortez, Manuel Cortez
Siblings: Raul Cortez
Current residence: Boston, address unknown

Character Sheet – Updated version coming soon


Lex grew up in Worcester, MA. During his final year in Highschool, he worked at Chuck’s Automotive Repair (Chuck being the Vice President of the Men of Mayhem Motorcycle Club).

Lex finished highschool, finished two college courses (computer programming and computer forensics) and later joined the Men of Mayhem as the club’s intelligence officer.

Official run-ins with the law
(as a member of the Men of Mayhem)


  • two counts of disorderly conduct
  • one count of dangerous driving
  • assault of a police officer
  • grand theft auto

Sentenced for twenty-four month incarceration; released on parole thirteen months early on good behaviour at the Worcester Correctional Facility

Withdrawn charges and non-convictions

  • Involuntary manslaughter (withdrawn due to lack of evidence)
  • Criminal mischief

Lex Cortez

Supernatural: The Boston Chapter MyFunkySelf